?

Log in

 
 
24 May 2007 @ 09:24 pm
WOOT! \o/  
This is the most awesome award banner EVER!!!!



"Ginger Snaps 3" I believe. *snerk* Although I suppose I should be grateful the banner-maker didn't use JR in Jungleground... *chortle*

I was expecting images from "Ripple Effect" (cuz hey, canon!AU!Martouf/Sam), but this is SO much better!

I have no idea what that pic of AT is from.... But it looks very cool.
(ETA: telscha clued me into that it's from Sanctuary. hmm, now I think I have to watch if Amanda gets to dress up like Emma Peel and shoot things...).

And now I want to fic them like this! :)


And here's the other one ...


YAY!
Tags: , ,
 
 
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
Current Music: pirates some more
 
 
 
entertaining in a disturbing way: Sam goddesslyssie on May 25th, 2007 06:32 am (UTC)
yay! Congratulations. =)
lizardbeth: Martouf-Samlizardbeth_j on May 25th, 2007 06:38 am (UTC)
Isn't that top one a riot? OMG it kills me! I MUST WRITE THAT!

(thanks!)
Telstelscha on May 25th, 2007 08:30 am (UTC)
its from Sanctuary - the new web drama sci fi thing she's starring in

and congrats
lizardbeth: Sam alonelizardbeth_j on May 25th, 2007 05:13 pm (UTC)
ah, that would explain why I've never seen that pic of Amanda before, since I haven't watched Sanctuary. it was driving me nuts!

Thanks!
Panthera: Rock!panthology on May 25th, 2007 10:34 am (UTC)
Yay!! Go you, Girl! :D

Congrats!
selmak on May 25th, 2007 11:23 am (UTC)
CONGRATS!!!!! :)

Helena
Rosierosiethehobbit on May 25th, 2007 11:51 am (UTC)
Congratulations! :)
My way of staying sane: In your cornermamaboolj on May 25th, 2007 12:53 pm (UTC)
Wooo hoo! Congrats!
The Proverbial Bull in a China Shop...: cylon dancesabaceanbabe on May 25th, 2007 12:58 pm (UTC)
Congratulations on the awards and those banners are awesome. *twirls you*
Just Another Nutty Fangirlaudreyscastle on May 26th, 2007 03:31 am (UTC)
Congrats!