?

Log in

 
 
16 March 2011 @ 04:27 pm
sorry, this is a Michael Trucco post  
So, Baron Vaughn insists that really was Trucco on Twitter last week. I had come to the conclusion that it was actually Baron himself playing a prank, after USA said it was an imposter, because the Twitter stream between them was odd. That was one of the reasons I bought into it at first, because it wasn't Random Imposter just getting on Twitter and @'d at BV. There had been some communication between them first, in which I presumed BV had verified it. He's apparently the go-to guy for Twitter, since now Virginia Williams is, really, truly on there now, after sitting with him at lunchtime. So. If it wasn't a practical joke (I'd think Baron would cop to that when talking to a VP of his own network, or at least not insist it was real). That means one of two things: one, that was a GOOD fake with enough knowledge to still be fooling BV. Or two, it really was him (and Sandra) and possibly the rest of us scared him off. :(

It's a bit funny since the guy I thought would NEVER give in (Paul Wesley) apparently bowed to pressure from everyone else and possibly as a means to stop all the damn fakes from popping up like weeds and has now joined up.

I now have more followers on my Trucco Photo Tumblr (fuckyeahmichaeltrucco) than I do on my own Twitter (lizatLAX).


TWELVE COLONIES:
I love Helo too, but c'mon. Which one ended on Earth with his loving wife and daughter, and which one got shot, put in a coma and thrown into the sun?

VOTE SAM.

please? please?
 
 
 
Allisonfrolicndetour on March 17th, 2011 12:34 am (UTC)
Aww, I wanna play again! I'm voting in spirit. :P
lizardbeth: Kara - frowny facelizardbeth_j on March 17th, 2011 03:57 am (UTC)
The basestar just isn't the same without you! :( (((((((
kag523 on March 17th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
Wow - that's just sad about the twitter thing. But why would people freak him out...? Wasn't his LAST tweet saying goodnight to 58 followers? That's really not too cray cray, considering Charlie Sheen (who, IMO, embodies the CRAZE) has almost 3 MILLION followers. (Yes. 3 million. What is the world coming to?)

Oh my. This makes me sad. :>(
lizardbeth: Anders- Helolizardbeth_j on March 17th, 2011 03:48 am (UTC)
I don't know it did, obv, but to come on and then promptly delete it again? I don't know - I think I'd just let it sit there, unless there was something about the whole experience he just didn't like. .

AND DON"T THINK I DIDN'T NOTICE YOU VOTING AGAINST HIM.

TRUCCO TRAITOR. :P
kag523 on March 17th, 2011 03:56 am (UTC)
It was a hard call. LOL But I do love Helo in BSG. *hides face* (Strangely enough, I prefer Trucco to Tahmoh, though. Hee hee! Go figure that one out.) It's all wrapped up in my greater theory of fandom. And this, sadly, is just true. LOLOLOL

*hugs you super tight so you won't be mad*