?

Log in

 
 
05 March 2011 @ 09:17 pm
More tv pilot news  
So, not only is Tricia Helfer of course joining Precint 17, which I'm sure all interested parties already know!

BUT (not as widely favorited, I know, but still exciting to me),

KELLY HU AND JR BOURNE ARE IN A PILOT TOGETHER. "A Mann's World" shooting here in LA. YAY. not that it'll necessarily go anywhere, I know, but still. yay, more favorite people with a chance to be on my t.v.

And Cary Elwes in joining Wonder Woman, which just kinda pisses me off, since I still think that's going to be a train wreck and yet good people keep joining it.
 
 
 
Nicole Anell: fnl - smashnicole_anell on March 6th, 2011 05:41 am (UTC)
And Cary Elwes in joining Wonder Woman, which just kinda pisses me off, since I still think that's going to be a train wreck and yet good people keep joining it.
LOL, I know. Between him, Adrianne Palicki, and also Tracie Thoms from Wonderfalls and Rent. This project needs a new script and shorunner stat.
entertaining in a disturbing waylyssie on March 6th, 2011 06:05 am (UTC)
Ooooh. I <3 both of them.

And, yeah, WW sounds like it's going to be awful.
bluediamond421bluediamond421 on March 6th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
Pearl and Martouf! I will watch that too, I think. *nods*

Wonder Woman, I probably won't watch. Although I do hope it gets a few episodes in so I can write the requisite Smallville crossover, with Chloe introducing them and Clark going "Hey, wait a minute, you look familiar..." Haha.
roeskva: Lantash smilingroeskva on March 6th, 2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
Oooh, really hope the one with Jr will actually run - would watch :)
Havochavocthecat on March 7th, 2011 03:35 pm (UTC)
Kelly Hu! Getting work! I must see this.