?

Log in

 
 
07 June 2009 @ 09:13 pm
PICSPAM  
Since Michael Trucco is locked in a battle for survival in a Hottie Survival Poll, I thought I should, y'know, campaign on his behalf.

REALLY REALLY NOT DIAL-UP FRIENDLY.




The "It's good to be evil" smirk:
Charmed - Trucco 3



The "damn I'm too hot for my own good" look:
trucco



The "My eyes really are that blue, yes" picture:




The "dude, I've got my arm around Tricia Helfer and life is good" grin:
trucco,Six



The "oh yeah, you THINK I'm wearing pants" grin:
trucco




The "I'm a Frakking Resistance Leader and I'm gonna take it out on you, Cylon Scum" look:


The "I'm a Frakking Cylon and I'm gonna take it out on you, Cylon Scum" look:


And since I'm pretty sure no Sam/Trucco picspam is complete without this one, for old time's sake:





There. Now you can vote anyone else off, with a clean conscience. :)

Speaking of Sam, sort of, I posted Sam/Kara silly AU porn last Friday, if you missed it!

ETA: be sure to scan down the comments as well, since some people apparently need to see even MORE pictures before they are convinced!
 
 
 
Merry F: samuel andersivanolix on June 8th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)
*happy sigh*

I heart people who do picspams. :-D
lizardbeth: Anders - armpornlizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:38 am (UTC)
*sighs with you*

The hard part is choosing pics, I tell you. I get SO distracted! :)
M: Sam/Kara heart iconmfirefly10 on June 8th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
I heart Sammy and Trucco THIS MUCH!!! *stretches arms as far as they will go* I miss BSG SO frakkin' much! But perhaps Trucco could visit the Dollhouse set or charm the pants off Elizabeth Mitchell in the new 'V' series? IDK...I just need more Trucco on my TV :D!
lizardbeth: Anders-Kara - don't dielizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
OMG, I would LOVE it if he was on V! Someone needs to MAKE THAT HAPPEN!
M: Sam/Kara pretty iconmfirefly10 on June 8th, 2009 05:48 am (UTC)
Right?! Can you just imagine the hotness of Trucco and EM or Morena? I'd have an OT3 before the show even started!
lizardbeth: Anders - gunlizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 06:09 am (UTC)
totally! He does charming and/or sleazy so well - he'd be perfect as one of the smarmy Visitors or a collaborating human.
Or one of the inevitable fifth column Visitors later on.

(I now almost want NBC to release him so he can do this, even though it's completely IN MY OWN HEAD. *g*)
noybusiness on June 8th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
You are an evil genius. Make it so.
M: Kara/Sam blended iconmfirefly10 on June 9th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
I'd like a side of sleazy with that charming, please. Also, some shirtlessness should be a requirement. (Hmm...Maybe he could just join Dollhouse since Joss has given us shirtless!Tahmoh whenever possible)

And yeah, NBC really should let him go since they really don't have any shows I think he'd fit into.
vegawriters: BSG-Sex!vegawriters on June 8th, 2009 05:22 am (UTC)
hhhmmmmmmm
In my head, I've already cast the book. Michael has a starring role. Hmmmmmmmmm.
lizardbeth: Anders - no shirtlizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
Re: hhhmmmmmmm
yum. when they make the movie of it, yes.

He needs more, bigger roles. Preferably with shirtlessness. *nods*
vegawriters: CtG-Jared&Marcvegawriters on June 8th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
Re: hhhmmmmmmm
LOL! I'll keep that in mind. ;-)

Now remember, the role I have cast him in has him kissing other men. Hope that's good with you. ;-)
lizardbeth: Anders - Leelizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
Re: hhhmmmmmmm
trucco

I think I'll survive the hot. :)
(maybe)
vegawriters: QR - Chris (Promised Land)vegawriters on June 8th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
Re: hhhmmmmmmm
Gods that's perfect.

I need the book to get optioned NOW. ;-)
♛ part-time maenad: bsg; let's danceradon_ on June 8th, 2009 07:33 am (UTC)
Re: hhhmmmmmmm
-cuts in- Where is that cap come from?!
lizardbeth: Trucco - boykissinglizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 07:49 am (UTC)
Re: hhhmmmmmmm
A movie called Knight Club with Lou Diamond Phillips. This moment is pretty much the best thing in it. :)
I'm Your Slave and You're My Obsession: BSG - AndersThrace Kiss Redfire_sister on June 8th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
Re: hhhmmmmmmm
holy Frak on a hot tin roof!!!!
I'm renting that tonight!
♛ part-time maenad: bsg; i still want a pet andersradon_ on June 8th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
I'm uh, not sure if I'm convinced yet. Probably need a few more pictures... :P
lizardbeth: Trucco - rockstarlizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
I give you TRUCCO KISSING ANOTHER GUY AND YOU NEED MORE??????

:P

♛ part-time maenad: bsg; because they're prettierradon_ on June 8th, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
WHAT CAN I SAY? I'M GREEDY THERE IS NEVER ENOUGH TRUCCO. :D
lizardbeth: Anders - no shirtlizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC)
FINE! (since ivanolix was just talking about Perfect Romance, have some adorkable Trucco caps...


Photobucket


trucco


Photobucket


♛ part-time maenad: bsg; i still want a pet andersradon_ on June 8th, 2009 08:02 am (UTC)
-squees- Guh, I love that he can do adorkable and hot simultaneously. ♥ And I need to get my ass around to finding a rental of that show.

EDIT: I keep forgetting: THANK YOU FOR THE TRUCCOSPAM :D

Edited at 2009-06-08 08:03 am (UTC)
emmiere: Sam Andersemmiere on June 8th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
Hee! Picspam PLUS EXTRAS!

You have my made my workday much nicer. :D

lizardbeth: Trucco - rockstarlizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
Glad I could help! :)
Signal to Noise: Battlestar Kara Ponytailun4scene on June 8th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
That made my Monday shiny.
lizardbeth: Anders- Helolizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
It is, in fact, quite shiny. :)
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: {bsg} Too sexy to be humanjustmyb0nes on June 8th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
humm thank you for making my day
lizardbeth: Anders with ciglizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
You are welcome!
clezzy.: i'd like to know i left a scarclez on June 8th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
You have noooooo idea how much I needed this today ♥ You are my hero right now, I swear.
lizardbeth: Anders - armpornlizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
Always glad to help out with pics of hotness! :)
mrsdrjackson: Lick Willowmrsdrjackson on June 8th, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC)
OMG *dies* THANK YOU!!

And a special thank you from my ovaries for posting the Trucco+kid pic. Wow.
lizardbeth: Anders- Helolizardbeth_j on June 8th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
Ha, yes,that one should come with a warning:

"May make your ovaries explode! Or may possibly make you write kid!fic!"

Or, in my case, have inappropriate, none-of-my-business thoughts about he and Sandra really should get on that baby thing, like, right now.

mrsdrjackson: twice blessed Heramrsdrjackson on June 8th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
I am right there with you. ;D Their kids may possibly be the cutest ever!