?

Log in

 
 
09 May 2009 @ 07:31 pm
BSG Auction Pics  
NOT DIAL-UP FRIENDLY. sorry.



This is what the place looks like when you come in the main doors.
auction



The Viper.
auction



I sat inside the Viper cockpit, and pretended I was looking for Earth's signal. But then I realized I was already on Earth and it probably wasn't going to work...
auction



Cylon Raider. (Sam's pet, y'know - I took many reference photos)
auction



Raider ass!
auction



The Laura
auction



Photos of Dee. (I also have a photo of her trinkets from her locker. *sniff*) Nicky's crib in the background.
auction



Anders' C-Bucs outfit from Resistance/Farm
auction



The Pyramid backstop from Resistance, plus a lot of other random crap for sale.
auction, pyramid backstop



The Pyramid ball. Went for 500 bucks today. No, it wasn't me!
auction



And then, there's the man himself. *sigh*

auction,trucco



auction,trucco



Grace Park is in the house!
auction,Sharon,Grace Park



Grace Park talking to Kate Vernon.
Grace Park,auction



auction,Grace Park




That was a fun day.
 
 
 
Kate Ebneter: katee+erickebneter on May 10th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
Y halo thar, back of my head!

I have the pics of you in the viper, will send them l8r. Hogan showed up today (I got a kiss) and "special guests" are promised for tomorrow. Hmmm...

I got Kara's jacket from "Revelations"/"Sometimes A Great Notion", Slick's suit, the drawings for the Temple of Aurora on Earth 1, and ... cylon raider guts! Plus a "Pyramid board game" box and Anders's guitar neck for Shayna.

Now I just have to figure out how I'm going to pay for all of this...
lizardbeth: Anders- Helolizardbeth_j on May 10th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
hallo there, you!

OOO, you got the jacket? very cool.

That board game CRACKS ME UP. "Fun for the whole family!" hee.

I signed on to the auction ten items too late for the pyramid ball. Probably a good thing for my wallet, so yeah, I hear you. :)
patron saint of neglected female characters: hooray!-max & valerierose_griffes on May 10th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
EEEEE, this is too cool!
emmiere: Athena and Karaemmiere on May 10th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
Ooh, very nice! Visuals always improve things. :D

I would have wanted so much of that. And aww, the Laura.

Merry Fivanolix on May 10th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
I sat inside the Viper cockpit, and pretended I was looking for Earth's signal. But then I realized I was already on Earth and it probably wasn't going to work...

Hee!

That looked liked a lot of fun.
♛ part-time maenad: bsg; locked in that dungeon on ncradon_ on May 10th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
-flails- omg too cool! And you got to sit in a Viper! I envy the lucky person who managed to buy Ander's pyramid ball (rawr, I want). Did you manage to take a photo with Trucco/Grace/Kate?

And someone tell Kate Vernon it's illegal to look that hot in specs, that's all. *g*